IE Thanksgiving Classic

Hotel for Nov. 23-25, 2020 – Hampton Inn Deerwood

All Games on the campus of the Bolles School – 7400 San Jose Blvd, Jacksonville, FL 32217

College Coaches can pre-pay for their admission & packet – CLICK HERE

Admission for spectators is $10 a day.

2020 Confirmed Teams –

Team
Bartram Trail (FL)
Bishop Kenny (FL)
Bolles (FL)
Central Pointe (FL)
DME (FL)
Florida High (FL)
HORIZONS (GA)
Lakeway Christian (TN)
Lee (FL)
Legacy Early College (SC)
Middleburg (FL)
Montverde (FL)
Nease (FL)
Raines (FL)
Ribault (FL)
Sandalwood (FL)
Spruce Creek (FL)
Terry Parker (FL)
The Master’s Academy (FL)
University Christian (FL)
Valdosta (GA)
Winston Salem Christian (NC)

2019 Event Below –

Nov. 26-27, 2019

Confirmed Teams –

Jacksonville Metro Area –
Sandalwood
Ribault
Middleburg
Raines
Nease
Bolles
Lee
Terry Parker
Bishop Kenny
Bartram Trail
Flagler Palm Coast
Other Florida Schools –
Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL)
Florida Prep (Melbourne, FL)
Braden Riven (Bradenton, FL)
St. Thomas Aquinas (Ft. Lauderdale, FL)
Out of State Schools –
Norman (OK)
Holy Spirit (GA)
Sandy Creek (GA)
Auburn (GA)
Duluth (GA)

Schedule –

HomeAway
Tues. Nov. 26
10:30Sandalwood (FL)Duluth (GA)
12:00Florida Prep (FL)Bolles (FL)
1:15Bartram Trail (FL)Terry Parker (FL)
2:45Raines (FL)Lincoln (FL)
4:00Ribault (FL)Auburn (AL)
5:15Lee (FL)Holy Spirit (GA)
6:45Middleburg (FL)Sandy Creek (GA)
8:00Braden River (FL)Norman (OK)
9:15Bishop Kenny (FL)St. Thomas Aquinas (FL)
Wed. Nov. 27
900Holy Spirit (GA)Ribault (FL)
10:30Duluth (GA)Nease (FL)
11:45Norman (OK)Bishop Kenny (FL)
1:15St. Thomas Aquinas (FL)Braden River (FL)
2:45Auburn (AL)Florida Prep (FL)
4Sandy Creek (GA)Sandalwood (FL)
5:30Terry Parker (FL)Bolles (FL)
6:45Lincoln (FL)Middleburg (FL)
8:00PHCA (FL)Lee (FL)
9:15Raines (FL)Bartram Trail (FL)
IEthanksgiving-1080-Template.PNG

2018 Event below

IMG_7907 2

Insider Exposure Thanksgiving Classic

Sandalwood HS – 2750 John Promenade Blvd, Jacksonville, FL 32246

College Coaches can pre-pay for their admission & packet – CLICK HERE

Regular Season Games

Schedule –

Tues Nov 20AwayHome
4:00 PMBollesTerry Parker
5:30 PMLeeMiddleburg
7:00 PMSandalwoodNease
8:30 PMHoly SpiritRaines
Wed Nov 21AwayHome
10:30 AMBollesLee
11:45 AMTerry ParkerRaines
1:00 PMNeaseHoly Spirit
2:15 PMMiddleburgSandalwood

Some of the top players in the event –

Shekinah Sanders – 2020 – Bolles
Ashley Thompkins – 2021 – Bolles
Janell Johnson – 2022 – Terry Parker
Kiana Wilson – 2022 – Terry Parker
Britany Range – 2020 – Middleburg
Skylar Baltzegar – 2021- Middleburg
Mar’ria Davis – 2020 – Middleburg
Nyla Allen – 2020 – Raines
Selah Reddick – 2021 – Raines
Tia Robinson – 2019 – Nease
Kiya Turner – 2019 – Nease (MTSU)
Camille Hobby – 2019 – Nease (NC St.)
Peyton Carter – 2019 – Nease (Davidson)
Olivia Tucker – 2020 – Holy Spirit
Kristen Roche – 2022 – Holy Spirit
Caitlin McGee – 2020 – Sandalwood
Amari Wright – 2020 – Sandalwood

Contact – John McGraw – 646-773-5699